Share This
Close
  • Social Web
  • E-mail
E-mail It
Past Sponsors
Addus HealthCare
Advocates for Youth
AFL-CIO Building Investment Trust and AFL-CIO Housing Investment Trust
AFL-CIO Employees Federal Credit Union
The AFL-CIO Lawyers Coordinating Committee
AllianceBernstein
Allison, Slutsky & Kennedy, P.C.
Altshuler Berzon LLP
Amalgamated Bank
Amalgamated Transit Union
American Federation of Musicians
American Federation of Teachers
American Income Life Insurance Company
American Maritime Officers
Americans for Democratic Action
Fran Ansley and Jim Sessions
Apollo Alliance
Ariba Asset Management
Ariel Capital Management, LLC
Ark Asset Management Co.
Associated Third Party Administrators
Ballot Initiative Strategy Center
Beeson, Tayer & Bodine
Beins, Axelrod, Kraft, Gleason & Gibson, P.C.
Jennifer M. Benka
The Berger-Marks Foundation
The Bernard & Audre Rapoport Foundation
Bernstein & Lipsett, P.C.
Bernstein Liebhard & Lifshitz, LLP
Heather Berthoud, Berthoud/Greene Consultants
BlackRock
David and Judy Bonior
The Build Fund
Calibre CPA Group PLLC
Calvert Group, Ltd.
Campaign for America’s Future
Carlos Sheehan Martinez
Carol/Trevelyan Strategy Group
Catholic Healthcare West
Center for American Progress
Center for Community Change
Change to Win
Charles Stopak Productions
Chevy Chase Trust
Chicago Equity Partners
Cingular Wireless
Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
Coalition of Kaiser Permanente Unions
Loren H. Cohen
Common Cause
Communications Consortium Media Center
Congress Asset Management
Cook, Portune & Logothetis
Cornfield & Feldman
Manuel Cortes
Creighton, Pearce, Johnsen & Giroux
Nikki Daruwala
Davis, Cowell & Bowe, LLP
DDB Bass & Howes
Bill Dempsey
Diekemper, Hammond, Shinners,Turcotte & Larrew
The Discount Foundation
Dowd, Bloch & Bennett
Kathy Downey
Downey McGrath Group
Lorraine Driscoll
Eberts & Harrison
Economic Policy Institute
EILEEN FISHER
EnTrust Capital
Ethical Markets Media, LLC
Evergreen Investment Management Company, LLC
Express Scripts
FireBrand Productions
Florida Sugar Industry Labor Management Committee
Kimberly Freeman
Freestate Electric
Sheldon Friedman
Friedman & Wolf
Kim Gandy, National Organization for Women
GetActive Software
Gladstein, Reif & Meginniss, LLP
GLOBALT Investments
GMMB
Goldberg, Mechanic, Stuart & Gibson LLP
Goodwin & Company
Gorlick, Kravitz & Listhaus, P.C.
Brenda Grammar
Grant & Eisenhofer
David and Teena Green
Beth Grupp Associates
Haley & Associates, LLC
Harris LithoGraphics
Heller, Huron, Chertkof, Lerner, Simon & Salzman, PLLC
HGK Asset Management
Jon Hiatt
Steven Hill and Jonathan Herz
HispanicAction.com
The Right Reverend Jane Holmes Dixon
Human Rights Campaign
Human Rights Watch
Hunter, Carnahan, Shoub & Byard
Cathy Hurwit
ICC Capital Management
Ickes and Enright Group
ING
Intercontinental Real Estate Corporation
International Association of Bridge, Structural, Ornamental and Reinforcing Iron Workers
International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers  
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
International Brotherhood of Teamsters
International Federation of Professional and Technical Engineers
International Labor Rights Fund
International Union of Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers
INVESCO
Beth Ising and Mary Kate Cullen
J. & W. Seligman & Co.
James & Hoffman
Jane Holmes Dixon
Jewish Funds for Justice
Jones & Granger
Jack Joyce
JPMorgan Chase
K & R Industries
Kaiser Permanente Labor Management Partnership
Katz & Ranzman, PC
David Keepnews
Kelly Press
Kirschner & Gartrell, P.C.
Kraft Eisenmann Alden, PLLC
Jill Kriesky
Labor Research Association
Lake, Snell, Perry, Mermin & Associates
Lautman & Company
Law Offices of Betty Grdina
Law Offices of Carroll & Scully
Will Layman
Leadership Conference on Civil Rights  
Lerach, Coughlin, Stoia & Robbins
Levy Ratner, P.C.
Lewis B. Freeman & Partners
Stacey Leyton
Linemark Printing
Livingston, Adler, Pulda, Meiklejohn & Kelly PC
LJR Recapture Services
LSV Asset Management
Lynch Jones & Ryan
M+R Strategic Services
MacWilliams, Robinson & Partners
Manning & Russo, LLC
Marco Consulting Group
Mariner Investment Group
Marjorie Kovler Fund
Markowitz & Richman
Marriott Wardman Park Hotel
Larry and Jeannette Maxwell
Mary Beth Maxwell
Susan Maxwell
Kenneth May
Katherine McFate
McKinney & Associates
The McLaughlin Company
McMorgan & Company
Meyer, Suozzi, English & Klein
Microsearch Corporation
Milberg Weiss Bershad & Shulman LLP
Miller Cohen, PLC
Mitrani, Rynor & Adamsky, P.A.
MOSAIC
MSHC Partners
Multi-Employer Property Trust
NAACP
National Council of La Raza
National Education Association
National Postal Mail Handlers Union
Northern Capital Management, LLC
O'Donnell, Schwartz & Anderson, P.C.
O'Donoghue & O'Donoghue LLP
OPEIU Local 2
The Organizing Group
Chris Owens
Paladin Capital Group
Scott Paul
People For the American Way
Peter D. Hart Research Associates
Phillips, Richard & Rind, P.A.
Martha S. Pope
Previant, Goldberg, Uelmen, Gratz, Miller & Brueggeman
Progressive Majority
ProxyVote Plus
Prudential Financial
Bernard and Audre Rapoport
Resident Capital Program One
Richard Rosenblatt & Associates
The Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Center for Human Rights
Satter & Andrews, LLP
Schiffrin Barroway Topaz & Kessler, LLP
Schuchat, Cook & Werner
The Segal Company
Segal, Roitman & Coleman
Seix Advisors
Semel,Young & Norum
Sheet Metal Workers International Association
James Shea
Janet Shenk
Beth Shulman
Stanley K. Sheinbaum
Sierra Club
Slevin & Hart, P.C.
Spear Wilderman Borish Endy Spear and Runckel
Steven H. Oram, Chartered
Stewart and Stewart
Stewart R. Mott Charitable Trust
Sugar Law Center for Economic and Social Justice
Holly Syrrakos, GO! Creative
Phillip and Valerie Tabbita
Greg Tarpinian
Pamela Tate
Teamsters Joint Council No. 38
Teamsters Joint Council No. 7
Teamsters Joint Council No. 75
Teamsters Local Union No. 639
Teamsters Local Union No. 745
Teamsters Local Union No. 96
Ten Asset Management
TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC
TransAfrica Forum
Transportation Trades Department, AFL-CIO
Trusco Capital Management
ULLICO
Union Communication Services
Union Privilege
Unitarian Universalist Service Committee
UNITE HERE
United Church of Christ Justice & Witness Ministries
United Food and Commercial Workers
United States Conference of Catholic Bishops
Katrina vanden Heuvel
David Van Os & Associates, P.C.
Voyageur Asset Management
Stuart Watkin
Wayne State University
Weinberg, Roger & Rosenfeld
Weissman & Mintz LLC
Willig, Williams & Davidson
Winning Connections
Wohlner, Kaplon, Phillips,Young & Cutler
Woman’s National Democratic Club
The Yucaipa Companies