Home arrow Support Us arrow Awards Celebration arrow About the Event arrow Past Sponsors
Share This
Close
  • Social Web
  • E-mail
E-mail It
Past Sponsors
Print

Addus HealthCare, Inc.
Advocates for Youth
AFL-CIO Building Investment Trust and AFL-CIO Housing Investment Trust
AFL-CIO Employees Federal Credit Union
Algernon Austin, Economic Policy Institute
Alicia Daly
AllianceBernstein
Allison, Slutsky & Kennedy, P.C.
Altshuler Berzon LLP
Amalgamated Bank
Amalgamated Transit Union
American Association of University Women
American Federation of Government Employees
American Federation of Musicians
American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees
American Federation of Teachers
American Income Life Insurance Company
American Maritime Officers
Americans for Democratic Action
Apollo Alliance
Ariba Asset Management
Ariel Investments
Ark Asset Management Co.
Associated Third Party Administrators
AXA Rosenberg Investment Management LLC
Bakery, Confectionery, Tobacco Workers and Grain Millers International Union
Ballot Initiative Strategy Center
Beeson, Tayer & Bodine
Beins, Axelrod, Kraft, Gleason & Gibson, P.C.
Bernard and Audre Rapoport
Bernstein & Lipsett, P.C.
Bernstein Liebhard & Lifshitz, LLP
Berthoud/Green Consultants LLC
Beth Grupp Associates
Beth Ising and Mary Kate Cullen
Beth Shulman
Bill Dempsey
Bill Frymoyer, Stewart and Stewart
BlackRock
Blue Cross Blue Shield Association – National Labor Office
Blue State Digital
Blue Wolf Capital Management
Blum-Kovler Foundation
BRC Investment Management LLC
Brenda Grammar
Brian Turner
Brotherhood of Railroad Signalmen
Buch Construction
Building & Construction Trades Department, AFL-CIO
Bully Pulpit Interactive
Cadence Capital Management
Calibre CPA Group
California School Employees Association
Calvert Investments
Campaign for America’s Future
Carlos Sheehan Martinez
Carol/Trevelyan Strategy Group
Catholic Healthcare West
Cathy L. Hurwitt
Center for American Progress
Center for Community Change
Change to Win
Charles Stopak Productions
Chevy Chase Trust
Chicago Equity Partners
Chris Owens
Cingular Wireless
Clean Economy Development Center
Coalition of Black Trade Unionists
Coalition of Kaiser Permanente Unions
Common Cause
Communications Consortium Media Center
Communications Workers of America
Congress Asset Management
Cook, Portune & Logothetis
Cornfield & Feldman
Coughlin Stoia Geller Rudman & Robbins LLP
Creighton, Pearce, Johnsen & Giroux
Darcy Scott Martin
David and Judy Bonior
David and Teena Green
David Keepnews
David Lyle
David Van Os & Associates, P.C.
Davis, Cowell & Bowe, LLP
DDB Bass & Howes
Demos: A Network for Ideas & Action
Denise Bowyer
Dewey Square Group
Diekemper, Hammond, Shinners,Turcotte & Larrew
Doug Dority
Dowd, Bloch & Bennett
Downey McGrath Group, Inc.
Doyle Printing
Eberts & Harrison
Economic Policy Institute
Ed McElroy
EILEEN FISHER
EnTrust Capital Diversified
Ethical Markets Media, LLC
Evergreen Investment Management Company, LLC
Express Scripts
FireBrand Productions
Florida Sugar Industry Labor Management Committee
Fran Ansley and Jim Sessions
Freestate Electrical Construction
Friedman & Wolf
Gamesa Technology Corporation
Gephardt Group
GetActive Software
Gladstein, Reif & Meginniss, LLP
GLOBALT Investments
GMMB
Goldberg, Mechanic, Stuart & Gibson LLP
Goodwin & Company
Gorlick, Kravitz & Listhaus, P.C.
Grant & Eisenhofer
Gregory Tarpinian
Haley & Associates, LLC
Hamilton Lane
Harris LithoGraphics
Heather Berthoud, Berthoud/Greene Consultants
Heller, Huron, Chertkof, Lerner, Simon & Salzman, PLLC
HGK Asset Management
HispanicAction.com
Holly Fechner
Holly Syrrakos, GO! Creative
Hugh Walsh
Human Rights Campaign
Human Rights Watch
Hunter, Carnahan, Shoub & Byard
ICC Capital Management
Ickes and Enright Group
ING
Institutional Capital, LLC
Intercontinental Real Estate Corporation
International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees
International Association of Bridge, Structural, Ornamental and Reinforcing Iron Workers
International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers   
International Brotherhood of Boilermakers
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
International Brotherhood of Teamsters
International Federation of Professional and Technical Engineers
International Labor Rights Fund
International Union of Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers
INVESCO
J. & W. Seligman & Co.
J. Weldon Granger
Jack Joyce
James & Hoffman
James Shea
Jane Holmes Dixon
Jane Norman
Janet Shenk
Janus Capital Group
Jennifer M. Benka
Jewish Funds for Justice
Jill Kriesky
Jill and Nathan Daschle
Jobs with Justice Education Fund
John Hartigan
Jon Hiatt
Jones & Granger
JPMorgan Chase
Jules Bernstein and Linda Lipsett
Jules Pagano
Justin Kolikof
K&R Industries
Kaiser Permanente Labor Management Partnership
Kalmanovitz Initiative for Labor and the Working Poor
Katherine McFate
Kathy Downey
Katrina vanden Heuvel
Katz & Ranzman, PC
Kelly Press Inc.
Kenneth May
Kim Gandy, National Organization for Women
Kimberly Freeman
Kirschner & Gartrell, P.C.
Knickerbocker SKD
Kraft Eisenmann Alden, PLLC
Labor Research Association
Labor-Management Fund Advisors
Lake Research Partners
Lake, Snell, Perry, Mermin & Associates
Landon Butler & Company
Larry and Jeannette Maxwell
Lautman & Company
Law Offices of Betty Grdina
Law Offices of Carroll & Scully
Leadership Conference on Civil Rights   
Lee Cokorinos
Lerach, Coughlin, Stoia & Robbins
Levy Ratner, P.C.
Lewis B. Freeman & Partners
Linda Chavez-Thompson
Linemark Printing
LiUNA
Livingston, Adler, Pulda, Meiklejohn & Kelly PC
LJR Recapture Services
Loren H. Cohen
Lorraine Driscoll
LSV Asset Management
Lynch Jones & Ryan
M+R Strategic Services
MacKay Shields
MacWilliams, Robinson & Partners
Manning & Russo, LLC
Manning and Napier
Manuel Cortes
Marco Consulting Group
Mariner Investment Group
Markowitz & Richman
Marriott Wardman Park Hotel
Martha S. Pope
Mary Beth Maxwell
McKinney & Associates
McLaughlin Company
McMorgan & Company
Mesirow Financial
Meyer, Suozzi, English & Klein
Microsearch Corporation
Milberg Weiss Bershad & Shulman LLP
Miller Cohen, PLC
Mitrani, Rynor & Adamsky, P.A.
Morton Williams
Morty Bahr
MOSAIC
MSHC Partners
Multi-Employer Property Trust
NAACP
National Council of La Raza
National Education Association
National Employment Law Project
National Labor College
National Postal Mail Handlers Union
New Amsterdam Partners
Nichole Bauer
Nikki Daruwala
Northern Capital Management, LLC
O’Donnell, Schwartz & Anderson, P.C.
O’Donoghue & O’Donoghue LLP
OPEIU and OPEIU Local 277
OPEIU Local 2
Overland Resource Group
Paladin Capital Group
Pamela Tate
People For the American Way
Peter D. Hart Research Associates
Peter Gottesman
Phillip and Valerie Tabbita
Phillips, Richard & Rind, P.A.
Praveen Fernandes
Previant, Goldberg, Uelmen, Gratz, Miller & Brueggeman
Profit Investment Management
Progressive Majority
ProxyVote Plus
Prudential Financial
Prudential Retirement
Quorum Consulting Group
Resident Capital Program One
Richard Rosenblatt & Associates
Robert Samuel
Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd LLP
Ron Stief
Ruth Goldway
S. F. & C. Insurance
Satter & Andrews, LLP
SCA Tissue North America
Schiffrin Barroway Topaz & Kessler, LLP
Schuchat, Cook & Werner
Scott Paul
Segal, Roitman & Coleman
Seix Investment Advisors
Semel,Young & Norum
Sheet Metal Workers International Association
Sheldon Friedman
Sherman, Dunn, Cohen, Leifer & Yelling, P.C.
Sierra Club
Slevin & Hart, P.C.
Spear Wilderman Borish Endy Spear and Runckel
Specter, Roseman, Kodroff & Willis PC
Stacey Leyton
Stanley K. Sheinbaum
Stephanie Vogelzang
Steve Schlossberg
Steven H. Oram, Chartered
Steven Hill and Jonathan Herz
Stewart and Stewart
Stewart R. Mott Charitable Trust
Stuart Watkin
Sugar Law Center for Economic and Social Justice
Susan Chinn
Susan Maxwell
Systematic Financial Management
Teamsters Joint Council No. 38
Teamsters Joint Council No. 7
Teamsters Joint Council No. 75
Teamsters Local Union No. 639
Teamsters Local Union No. 745
Teamsters Local Union No. 96
Ten Asset Management
The AFL-CIO Lawyers Coordinating Committee
The Berger-Marks Foundation
The Bernard & Audre Rapoport Foundation
The Build Fund
The Clifton Group
The Discount Foundation
The McLaughlin Company
The Organizing Group
The Right Reverend Jane Holmes Dixon
The Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Center for Human Rights
The Segal Company
The Wessel Group
The Yucaipa Companies
TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC
Tracy and Kimberly Freeman Brown
Tracey Dority Shanklen
TransAfrica Forum
Transportation Trades Department, AFL-CIO
Transport Workers Union of America
Trusco Capital Management
ULLICO
ULLICO Investment Advisors
Union Communication Services
Union Privilege
Unitarian Universalist Service Committee
UNITE HERE
United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America
United Brotherhood of Carpenters
United Church of Christ Justice & Witness Ministries
United Food and Commercial Workers
United Mine Workers of America
United States Conference of Catholic Bishops
United Steelworkers
USAction Education Fund
Voyageur Asset Management
Walden Asset Management
Washington Capital Management, Inc.
Wayne State University
Weinberg, Roger & Rosenfeld
Weissman & Mintz LLC
Will Layman
Willig, Williams & Davidson
Winning Connections
Wohlner, Kaplon, Phillips,Young & Cutler
Woman’s National Democratic Club

 
< Prev